Darts Database
Search
                            
Joe Cullen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2017
Age : 30 World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2018
Date Of Birth : 13/07/1989 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2017
Nickname : Rockstar UK Open  Quarter Final  2016
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Semi Final  2018
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2016, 2018
Tour Card Years : 2011-2020 The Masters  Quarter Final  2019
PDC Ranking : 17 World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 33    
DDB Ranking : 27 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 47 PDC Development Tour Austria  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £663,844 PDC Development Tour Holland  Winner  2011
Career 9 Darters : 1 PDC Development Tour Ireland  Winner  2011
Favourite Double : 10 PDC European Matchplay  Winner  2019
Entrance Music : Jam - Town Called Malice PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2017 (x2)
Home Town : Bradford    
Occupation : Postman    
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/rockstar_13_ (39th)    



Year (31/1)200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking219116115626969839322192825


Joe Cullen    Joe Cullen    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/05/2012PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£0
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
29/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£3,000
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
28/11/2011PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QFinal£0
27/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
06/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
30/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/10/2011PDC Development Tour GermanyPDCS YLast 16£25
16/10/2011Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 32£400
15/10/2011PDC Development Tour Ireland 2PDCS YFinal£400
15/10/2011Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
02/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
01/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
01/10/2011PDC Development Tour Ireland 1PDCS YWinner£600
25/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/09/2011PDC Development Tour Holland 2PDCS YQuarter Final£100
04/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/09/2011PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YLast 32£0
03/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/06/2011PDC Development Tour Holland 1PDCS YWinner£600
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/06/2011PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YLast 16£25
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/05/2011PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 32£0
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.