Darts Database
Search
                            
James Richardson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2018
Age : 46 UK Open  Last 64  2015, 2017
Date Of Birth : 07/01/1974 European Championship  Last 16  2016
Nickname : Ruthless Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2017, 2019
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : No OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014, 2016-2019 International Open Vizcaya  Winner  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 208    
DDB Ranking : 115    
DDB Popularity : 86    
Career Earnings : £184,740    
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Fat Les - Vindaloo    
Home Town : Rushden    
Occupation : Bricklayer    
Darts Sponsor : A180    
Relations : Father of Joshua Richardson    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/JamesR501 (66th)    



Year (31/1)2003200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking373130631367537110227129022111382200127


James Richardson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/12/2014PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 16£0
23/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/11/2014Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 96£0
19/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
18/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
14/09/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
13/09/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/07/2014PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
04/07/2014PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
15/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/06/2014PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
25/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
24/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
23/05/2014PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
04/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/05/2014PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
13/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
23/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/03/2014PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
16/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
21/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
08/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
19/01/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
25/11/2013PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
24/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
23/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/11/2013Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
03/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 64£500
20/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
15/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.