Darts Database
Search
                            
Gino Vos    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 32  2020
Age : 31 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2013
Date Of Birth : 06/07/1990 World Masters  Quarter Final  2009
Nickname : The Fox UK Open  Last 128  2012, 2013
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 32  2012
Tour Card : No Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
Tour Card Years : 2012-2014 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2016
WDF Ranking : 151    
BDO Ranking : 26 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 352 Dortmund Open  Winner  2009
DDB Ranking : 130 Open Willemstad  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 241 PDC World West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2013
Career Earnings : £37,706    
Entrance Music : Dexys Midnight Runners - Geno    



Year (31/1)200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking2456297208142149258519186652217136


Gino Vos    Gino Vos    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 32£0
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSQuarter Final£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 32£0
23/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/10/2011PDC Development Tour GermanyPDCS YLast 16£25
25/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 3PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
24/09/2011PDC Development Tour Holland 2PDCS YLast 32£0
18/09/2011Jagermeister OpenREGLast 16Unknown
28/08/2011Hemeco Open RosmalenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/06/2011PDC Development Tour Holland 1PDCS YFinal£400
11/06/2011BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
05/06/2011Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16CHF 50
07/05/2011Hungarian OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
24/04/2011Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
17/04/2011Open WillemstadREGWinner€600
20/03/2011Hal OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 64£20
15/01/2011Ouderkerk OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
28/12/2010Ranking Tuesday OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
27/12/2010Wilke OpenREGFinalUnknown
12/12/2010Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
14/11/2010Flanders OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
03/10/2010French OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€75
26/09/2010England ClassicWDF 2Last 16£100
19/09/2010British OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
06/09/2010Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 32Unknown
15/08/2010Martzicht OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
27/06/2010England OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
06/06/2010Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalCHF 200
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£25
04/04/2010Antwerp OpenWDF 2Final€1,000
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
06/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 64€50
13/12/2009Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
29/11/2009Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 32€55
15/11/2009Flanders OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
25/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.