Darts Database
Search
                            
Gino Vos    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 32  2020
Age : 31 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2013
Date Of Birth : 06/07/1990 World Masters  Quarter Final  2009
Nickname : The Fox UK Open  Last 128  2012, 2013
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 32  2012
Tour Card : No Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
Tour Card Years : 2012-2014 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2016
WDF Ranking : 151    
BDO Ranking : 26 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 352 Dortmund Open  Winner  2009
DDB Ranking : 130 Open Willemstad  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 241 PDC World West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2013
Career Earnings : £37,706    
Entrance Music : Dexys Midnight Runners - Geno    



Year (31/1)200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking2456297208142149258519186652217136


Gino Vos    Gino Vos    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
09/08/2009Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
21/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/05/2009Holland National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
03/05/2009Open Zuid NederlandNDB 1FinalUnknown
26/04/2009Open HollandWDF 2Last 64€30
05/04/2009Open West NederlandNDB 1FinalUnknown
04/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
22/02/2009Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16£45
15/02/2009Dortmund OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
25/01/2009Open Midden NederlandNDB 1Quarter FinalUnknown
21/12/2008Open Zuid West NederlandNDB 1Last 32€0
02/11/2008Czech OpenWDF 3FinalCZK 10,000
28/09/2008Open Noord West NederlandNDB 1Last 16€50


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.