Darts Database
Search
                            
Dean Winstanley    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2011
Age : 40 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2015
Date Of Birth : 10/02/1981 World Masters  Final  2011
Nickname : Over the Top World Matchplay  Last 16  2012
Tour Card Years : 2012-2016 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2014
WDF Ranking : 1238 UK Open  Last 16  2014
BDO Ranking : 174 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2012
DDB Ranking : 733 European Championship  Last 32  2014
DDB Popularity : 150 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2014
Career Earnings : £287,609 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2010, 2011
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Favourite Double : 20 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Madonna - Like a Prayer Belgium Open  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Classic  Winner  2011
Relations : Husband of Lorraine Winstanley Czech Open  Winner  2011
Website : http://www.deanwinstanley.eu England Open  Winner  2010
Twitter : https://twitter.com/overthetop180 (23rd) German Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking13481829202889311703392078667571


Dean Winstanley    Dean Winstanley    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
13/03/2015PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
13/03/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
18/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
18/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£18,000
30/11/2014Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierQuarter Final£11,500
23/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
16/11/2014Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
26/10/2014European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
19/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/10/2014World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£8,500
05/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
04/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
21/09/2014PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETSemi Final£4,000
14/09/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
13/09/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
27/07/2014World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
13/07/2014PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
04/07/2014PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
04/07/2014PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
29/06/2014PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,250
22/06/2014PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
15/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
14/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
13/06/2014PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
25/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
24/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/05/2014PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
04/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
03/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/05/2014PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
21/04/2014PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000
13/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
12/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
23/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
22/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
21/03/2014PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
16/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourFinal£5,000
15/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.