Darts Database
Search
                            
Dean Winstanley    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2011
Age : 40 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2015
Date Of Birth : 10/02/1981 World Masters  Final  2011
Nickname : Over the Top World Matchplay  Last 16  2012
Tour Card Years : 2012-2016 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2014
WDF Ranking : 1238 UK Open  Last 16  2014
BDO Ranking : 174 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2012
DDB Ranking : 733 European Championship  Last 32  2014
DDB Popularity : 150 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2014
Career Earnings : £287,609 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2010, 2011
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Favourite Double : 20 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Madonna - Like a Prayer Belgium Open  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Classic  Winner  2011
Relations : Husband of Lorraine Winstanley Czech Open  Winner  2011
Website : http://www.deanwinstanley.eu England Open  Winner  2010
Twitter : https://twitter.com/overthetop180 (23rd) German Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking13481829202889311703392078667571


Dean Winstanley    Dean Winstanley    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
23/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
22/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
21/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
16/02/2014PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,250
09/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
08/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
02/02/2014PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£1,250
19/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
19/01/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
24/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
17/11/2013Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£5,000
03/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
27/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 64£500
20/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
19/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
18/10/2013Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 16€250
06/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
15/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
14/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
08/09/2013PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 64£500
12/07/2013PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
30/06/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,000
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2013PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
26/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
24/05/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
03/05/2013PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
26/04/2013PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
01/04/2013PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 16£2,000
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/02/2013PDC UK Masters UK QualifyingPDC QULast 48£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.