Darts Database
Search
                            
Dean Winstanley    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2011
Age : 40 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2015
Date Of Birth : 10/02/1981 World Masters  Final  2011
Nickname : Over the Top World Matchplay  Last 16  2012
Tour Card Years : 2012-2016 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2014
WDF Ranking : 1238 UK Open  Last 16  2014
BDO Ranking : 174 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2012
DDB Ranking : 733 European Championship  Last 32  2014
DDB Popularity : 150 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2014
Career Earnings : £287,609 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2010, 2011
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Favourite Double : 20 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Madonna - Like a Prayer Belgium Open  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Classic  Winner  2011
Relations : Husband of Lorraine Winstanley Czech Open  Winner  2011
Website : http://www.deanwinstanley.eu England Open  Winner  2010
Twitter : https://twitter.com/overthetop180 (23rd) German Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking13481829202889311703392078667571


Dean Winstanley    Dean Winstanley    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WC9 Dart Finish£7,500
25/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
24/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
18/11/2012Grand Slam Of DartsPDC USemi Final£25,000
18/11/2012Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
04/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
03/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
28/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 64£200
21/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
14/10/2012World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
16/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
15/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
09/09/2012PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 64£200
03/08/2012PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
29/07/2012World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
08/07/2012PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£200
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/06/2012PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£1,000
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
15/06/2012PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/05/2012PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
29/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£1,500
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSQualifier£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 16£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
15/01/2012BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
11/12/2011Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€1,500
27/11/2011Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 16€120


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.