Darts Database
Search
                            
Dean Winstanley    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2011
Age : 40 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2015
Date Of Birth : 10/02/1981 World Masters  Final  2011
Nickname : Over the Top World Matchplay  Last 16  2012
Tour Card Years : 2012-2016 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2014
WDF Ranking : 1238 UK Open  Last 16  2014
BDO Ranking : 174 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2012
DDB Ranking : 733 European Championship  Last 32  2014
DDB Popularity : 150 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2014
Career Earnings : £287,609 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2010, 2011
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Favourite Double : 20 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Madonna - Like a Prayer Belgium Open  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Classic  Winner  2011
Relations : Husband of Lorraine Winstanley Czech Open  Winner  2011
Website : http://www.deanwinstanley.eu England Open  Winner  2010
Twitter : https://twitter.com/overthetop180 (23rd) German Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking13481829202889311703392078667571


Dean Winstanley    Dean Winstanley    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
20/11/2011Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 16£7,500
20/11/2011Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
06/11/2011Czech OpenWDF 2WinnerCZK 40,000
21/10/2011Turkish OpenWDF 3Last 16£50
09/10/2011Romanian OpenWDF 3Last 16€50
29/09/2011England Classic Early BirdWDF USemi Final£250
18/09/2011British OpenWDF 1Last 16£80
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorFinal£10,000
07/08/2011Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi Final€450
23/07/2011British ClassicWDF 2Winner£3,000
17/07/2011England MastersWDF 2Last 16£50
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£400
24/06/2011England Open Early BirdWDF UFinal£500
19/06/2011British PentathlonBDO UFinalUnknown
11/06/2011BDO International OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£100
15/05/2011Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
20/03/2011Hal OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£30
06/02/2011Dutch OpenWDF 1Final€2,250
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£30,000
27/12/2010Macclesfield OpenOPENSemi Final£100
24/12/2010WDF World RankingsWDF UFinal$1,500
12/12/2010Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€1,500
28/11/2010Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 64€30
14/11/2010Flanders OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
07/11/2010Czech OpenWDF 2FinalCZK 10,000
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£2,000
26/09/2010England ClassicWDF 2Last 32£50
24/09/2010England Classic Warm UpWDF USemi Final£300
19/09/2010British OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
06/09/2010Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 16£50
29/08/2010Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 32Unknown
08/08/2010Belgium OpenWDF 2Winner€2,500
06/08/2010Belgium Open Warm UpWDF UFinalUnknown
01/08/2010Newark OpenOPENFinal£200
24/07/2010British ClassicWDF 2Quarter Final£75
18/07/2010England MastersWDF 2Final£600
10/07/2010BDO Gold CupWDF USemi FinalUnknown
27/06/2010England OpenWDF 2Winner£3,000
18/04/2010German OpenWDF 1Winner€2,400
04/04/2010Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£125
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 64€50
29/11/2009Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 32€55
25/10/2009Turkish OpenWDF 4Final£800
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Last 32£0
23/08/2009Didam OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
14/06/2009BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.