Darts Database
Search
                            
Arron Monk    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 64  2012, 2013, 2014
Age : 30 UK Open  Last 32  2012
Date Of Birth : 15/04/1990 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2012
Nickname : Mad Monk Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2019
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : No OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2011-2015, 2018-2019 Colin Monk Classic  Winner  2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 1169 Eastbourne Open  Winner  2010
DDB Ranking : 92 Hampshire Open  Winner  2010
DDB Popularity : 96 Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  2009
Career Earnings : £148,073 New Kids On The Oche  Winner  2008
Favourite Double : 20 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2012 (x6)
Entrance Music : LMFAO - Sexy And I Know It  PDC World Championship Qualifiers  Winner  2011
Home Town : Basingstoke PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2011
Occupation : Trainee Plumber    
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    
Relations : Son of Colin Monk    



Year (31/1)20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking228623332388778794710626564022536629395


Arron Monk    Arron Monk    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/11/2012PDC Development Tour England 17PDCS YWinner£500
04/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/11/2012PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YWinner£500
03/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETQuarter Final£3,000
21/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/10/2012Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 16€250
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
05/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
30/09/2012PDC Development Tour England 15PDCS YQuarter Final£100
29/09/2012PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YSemi Final£200
29/09/2012PDC Development Tour England 13PDCS YLast 16£75
16/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
15/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
09/09/2012PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,000
05/08/2012PDC Development Tour England 12PDCS YSemi Final£200
04/08/2012PDC Development Tour England 11PDCS YQuarter Final£100
04/08/2012PDC Development Tour England 10PDCS YSemi Final£200
03/08/2012PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
15/07/2012PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YSemi Final£200
14/07/2012PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YWinner£500
14/07/2012PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YQuarter Final£100
08/07/2012PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£200
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/06/2012PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
03/06/2012PDC Development Tour Germany 3PDCS YFinal£300
02/06/2012PDC Development Tour Germany 2PDCS YQuarter Final£100
02/06/2012PDC Development Tour Germany 1PDCS YSemi Final£200
27/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
25/05/2012PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£100
20/05/2012PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YWinner£500
19/05/2012PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YLast 32£50
19/05/2012PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 64£0
17/05/2012PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 64£0
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£200
22/04/2012PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YWinner£500
21/04/2012PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YLast 16£75
21/04/2012PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YWinner£500
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
13/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.