Darts Database
Search
                            
Glen Durrant    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2017, 2018, 2019
Age : 49 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2020
Date Of Birth : 24/11/1970 World Masters  Winner  2015, 2016
Nickname : Duzza World Matchplay  Semi Final  2019
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2019
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Last 64  2009, 2020
Tour Card Years : 2019-2020 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2019
PDC Ranking : 19 European Championship  Last 32  2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 26 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2019
DDB Ranking : 8 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2015, 2016, 2018
DDB Popularity : 4 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2015
Career Earnings : £807,372 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2014
Career 9 Darters : 1 BDO World Trophy  Winner  2018
Entrance Music : Perfecto Allstarz - Reach Up    
Home Town : Middlesbrough OTHER WINS  
County Team : Cleveland BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2016
Website : http://www.duzzadarts.com Belgium Open  Winner  2018
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Duzza180 (44th) British Classic  Winner  2016
   Denmark Masters  Winner  2016, 2017
   Denmark Open  Winner  2015
   England Classic  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015
   England Masters  Winner  2016
   England Matchplay  Winner  2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
   England Open  Winner  2016
   European Darts Open  Winner  2016
   Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2015
   Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2018
   Jersey Open  Winner  2012
   Lazenby Open  Winner  2014
   Middlebeck Open  Winner  2014
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2013, 2014
   Northumberland Open  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2019
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2019
   Staithes Open  Winner  2009
   Swedish Open  Winner  2016
   Teesside Open  Winner  2011
   Thornaby Open  Winner  2009
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2016
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2015
   Welsh Open  Winner  2015, 2017
   Winmau Wolverhampton Classic  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)200520062008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking846143231226953119508254392683756


Glen Durrant    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/07/2017Winmau Wolverhampton ClassicBDO BWinnerUnknown
16/06/2017England National ChampionshipsBDO BLast 32£35
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF UQuarter Final£1,000
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF UWinner£5,000
30/04/2017Denmark MastersWDF 1WinnerDKK 20,000
29/04/2017Denmark OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalDKK 1,200
16/04/2017Bruges OpenWDF 3Last 16€125
15/04/2017Belfry OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€200
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Last 16£150
09/03/2017Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BLast 32£50
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£100,000
11/12/2016Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Winner€5,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorWinner£25,000
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF UWinner£3,000
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF ULast 64£25
11/09/2016England MatchplayWDF UWinnerUnknown
09/09/2016England MastersWDF UWinner£1,000
21/08/2016Swedish OpenWDF 2WinnerSEK 30,000
07/08/2016Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO AWinner£3,000
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO ALast 32£65
02/07/2016BDO Gold CupWDF UWinnerUnknown
19/06/2016England OpenWDF UWinner£5,000
05/06/2016BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£1,500
15/05/2016Welsh OpenWDF UFinal£2,400
01/05/2016Denmark MastersWDF 2WinnerDKK 20,000
30/04/2016Denmark OpenWDF 1Semi FinalDKK 6,000
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Semi Final£600
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BQuarter Final£150
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO ALast 16£80
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,500
06/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Winner€5,000
14/11/2015Jersey ClassicBDO BSemi Final£400
13/11/2015Jersey OpenBDO BSemi Final£400
31/10/2015WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
31/10/2015WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32£0
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorWinner£25,000
06/10/2015BDO Grand Slam QualifierBDO ULast 16Unknown
20/09/2015British OpenWDF ULast 32£100
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF UFinal£1,200
13/09/2015England ClassicWDF UWinner£3,500
13/09/2015England MatchplayWDF UWinnerUnknown
11/09/2015England MastersWDF UQuarter Final£125
16/08/2015Antwerp OpenWDF 1Last 16€100
21/06/2015England OpenWDF UFinal£2,000
19/06/2015England National ChampionshipsBDO CLast 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.