Darts Database
Search
                            
James Hurrell    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  2017
Age : 36 World Masters  Quarter Final  2017
Date Of Birth : 07/07/1984 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2015
Nickname : Hillbilly WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2016
PDPA : Yes BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2017
Tour Card : No    
BDO Ranking : 491 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 460 BDO International Open  Winner  2017
DDB Ranking : 893 Finnish Classic  Winner  2015
DDB Popularity : 390 Police Masters  Winner  2016, 2017
Career Earnings : £26,652 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2016



Year (31/1)2011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking168355220923980615445207961


James Hurrell    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/03/2020Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 128£0
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 64£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 64£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 128£0
10/05/2019Welsh ClassicBDO ALast 32£50
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
03/10/2018BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64Unknown
23/09/2018British OpenBDO A+Last 64£50
22/09/2018British ClassicBDO ALast 32£50
09/09/2018England ClassicBDO A+Last 16Unknown
07/09/2018England MastersBDO CLast 16Unknown
02/09/2018International Open VizcayaWDF 1Last 32€100
05/08/2018Belgium MastersBDO BLast 16€100
04/08/2018Belgium OpenBDO BLast 16€100
08/07/2018Welsh MastersBDO ALast 64Unknown
07/07/2018BDO International OpenBDO ALast 64Unknown
15/06/2018England National ChampionshipsBDO BLast 16Unknown
09/06/2018Swiss OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
03/06/2018BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 32£500
27/05/2018Bruges OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
26/05/2018Belfry OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
13/05/2018Welsh OpenBDO A+Last 32£120
29/04/2018Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 16DKK 500
28/04/2018Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 32DKK 250
10/03/2018Isle Of Man OpenWDF 1Last 64£25
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
23/09/2017British ClassicBDO ALast 64£0
10/09/2017England ClassicBDO A+Last 32£50
08/09/2017England MastersBDO CSemi FinalUnknown
03/09/2017International Open VizcayaWDF 1Last 32€100
19/08/2017Swedish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalSEK 3,000
13/08/2017Antwerp MastersBDO BLast 16Unknown
06/08/2017Belgium MastersBDO ASemi Final€500
05/08/2017Belgium OpenBDO BSemi Final€350
16/07/2017Winmau Wolverhampton OpenBDO BLast 16Unknown
09/07/2017Welsh MastersBDO AQuarter FinalUnknown
08/07/2017BDO International OpenWDF UWinner£3,000
18/06/2017England OpenWDF ULast 16£200
16/06/2017England National ChampionshipsBDO BLast 16£80
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£750
21/05/2017Police MastersWDF 1WinnerPLN 4,000
20/05/2017Polish OpenWDF 1Last 16PLN 200
30/04/2017Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 32DKK 200
29/04/2017Denmark OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalDKK 1,200
16/04/2017Bruges OpenWDF 3Last 16€125
15/04/2017Belfry OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€200
09/04/2017German MastersWDF MajorLast 16€80
08/04/2017German OpenWDF MajorLast 32€60
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Last 16£150


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.