Darts Database
Search
                            
Andy Hamilton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2020
Age : 53 PDC World Championship  Final  2012
Date Of Birth : 16/03/1967 World Masters  Last 144  2018
Nickname : The Hammer World Matchplay  Semi Final  2006, 2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2009
Tour Card : 2 Year UK Open  Final  2013
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017, 2020 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2007
PDC Ranking : 105 Premier League  Semi Final  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 87 European Championship  Quarter Final  2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 123 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2013
DDB Popularity : 39 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2018
Career Earnings : £1,087,788 The Masters  Last 16  2013, 2014, 2015
Career 9 Darters : 3 BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2019
Favourite Double : 16    
Entrance Music : MC Hammer - U Can't Touch This BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Stoke World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2007
Wifes Name : Kate International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2007
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2006, 2008
Darts Used : 23g Unicorn    
Website : http://thehammer180.co.uk/ OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/thehammer180/ (20th) Antwerp Open  Winner  2008
Darts :  Coronation Hotel 500  Winner  2010
 Cotgrave Open  Winner  2010
 Coventry Open  Winner  2008
 LPKD Spring Open  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar  Winner  2007
 Tamworth Open  Winner  2010
 UK Open Midlands Regional Final  Winner  2007
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2014
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)2005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking506710815182310129278022725275123


Andy Hamilton    Andy Hamilton    Andy Hamilton    Andy Hamilton    Andy Hamilton    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/06/2020PDC Home TourPDC ULast 128 GroupUnknown
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QUQualifier£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
01/03/2020PDC Belgian Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QUQualifier£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 16£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 32£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSUQuarter Final£0
12/01/2020BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,000
10/11/2019Killarney High Performance Roofing OpenBDO CLast 16€70
09/11/2019Republic of Ireland OpenBDO A+Quarter Final€350
29/09/2019Bruges OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
28/09/2019Belfry OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
22/09/2019British OpenBDO A+Last 16£200
21/09/2019British ClassicBDO ALast 64£0
08/09/2019England ClassicBDO A+Last 16Unknown
06/09/2019England MastersBDO CLast 16Unknown
01/09/2019BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 16£750
26/08/2019West Midlands OpenBDO BFinalUnknown
18/08/2019Swedish ClassicBDO DSemi FinalSEK 1,000
17/08/2019Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 64SEK 0
11/08/2019Belgium OpenBDO BLast 16€100
10/08/2019Antwerp OpenBDO BLast 32€40
28/07/2019Luxembourg MastersBDO BQuarter Final€200
27/07/2019Luxembourg OpenBDO BLast 32€50
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 256£0
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 64£50
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 128£0
14/06/2019England National ChampionshipsBDO BQuarter Final£200
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
10/05/2019Welsh ClassicBDO ALast 32£50
05/05/2019Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 16DKK 500
04/05/2019Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 32DKK 250
13/04/2019German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€30
09/03/2019Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 16£150
08/03/2019Isle Of Man MastersWDF 2FinalUnknown
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.