Darts Database
Search
                            
Jose de Sousa    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Portugal PDC World Championship  Last 72  2012
Age : 46 World Matchplay  Last 32  2020
Date Of Birth : 25/02/1974 UK Open  Last 96  2020
AKA : Jose Antonio Oliveria de Sousa Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2019
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2011
Tour Card : Yes    
Tour Card Years : 2019-2020 OTHER WINS  
PDC Ranking : 56 Catalonia National Championships  Winner  2009, 2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 86 Catalonian Open  Winner  2012
DDB Ranking : 22 FCD Anniversary Open  Winner  2016
DDB Popularity : 61 International Open Vizcaya  Winner  2017
Career Earnings : £105,847 PDC World South West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
Entrance Music : Pitbull and Ne Yo - Give me Everything PDC World West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2011
Darts Used : 20g Harrows PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2019
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2019
   Soft Tip Bullshooter European Championship  Winner  2013
   Spanish Federation Cup  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)201020122013201420162017201820192020
DDB Ranking1283348398142729124712629421


Jose de Sousa    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/07/2020World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£10,000
12/07/2020PDC Summer Series 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
11/07/2020PDC Summer Series 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/07/2020PDC Summer Series 3PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
09/07/2020PDC Summer Series 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/07/2020PDC Summer Series 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
05/06/2020PDC Home TourPDC ULast 32 GroupUnknown
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QUQualifier£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 3PDC QUQualifier£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£1,000
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QULast 48£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QULast 48£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2020PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 96£7,500
24/11/2019Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
04/11/2019Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
16/10/2019World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
29/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£2,000
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
16/06/2019PDC Danish OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.