Darts Database
Search
                            
Nicky Turner    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  1995
Age : 57 World Masters  Last 32  1994, 1996
Date Of Birth : 21/11/1962 UK Open  Last 96  2006
Nickname : Slips    
Career Earnings : £2,200 OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Plumstead Welsh Open  Winner  1996



Year (31/1)19951997200520062007200820092010201120132015
DDB Ranking6048950757430309698763273221494298



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
16/03/2012Torremolinos OpenBDO ULast 16£0
19/03/2010Torremolinos OpenBDO UQuarter FinalUnknown
24/01/2010Kent OpenOPENQuarter Final£100
20/03/2009Torremolinos OpenBDO UQuarter Final£80
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
01/06/2008Sheppey Darts ClassicOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
11/05/2008PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
13/04/2008England National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
29/07/2007British ClassicWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
15/07/2007BDO Gold CupWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
05/02/2006PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 32£60
29/07/2005British ClassicWDF 3Last 32Unknown
23/01/2005PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 128£10
03/12/1996World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
19/05/1996Welsh OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
08/01/1995BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,950
03/12/1994World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.