Darts Database
Search
                            
Martin Schindler    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Germany PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Age : 24 World Masters  Last 48  2015
Date Of Birth : 16/08/1996 UK Open  Last 32  2018, 2019, 2020
Nickname : The Wall Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2018, 2019
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 32  2017, 2018
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2018, 2019
Tour Card Years : 2017-2020 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2015
PDC Ranking : 51 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 59 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2017, 2018
DDB Ranking : 98    
DDB Popularity : 67 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £179,963 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2017, 2018 (x2)
Entrance Music : Pink Floyd - Another brick in the wall    
Home Town : Strausberg    



Year (31/1)201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking24317917810657108


Martin Schindler    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/07/2020PDC Summer Series 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/07/2020PDC Summer Series 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/07/2020PDC Summer Series 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/07/2020PDC Summer Series 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/07/2020PDC Summer Series 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/06/2020PDC Home TourPDC ULast 128 GroupUnknown
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QUQualifier£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 3PDC QULast 96£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
01/03/2020PDC Development Tour Germany 4PDCS YFinal£1,000
01/03/2020PDC Development Tour Germany 3PDCS YLast 256£0
29/02/2020PDC Development Tour Germany 2PDCS YLast 64£50
29/02/2020PDC Development Tour Germany 1PDCS YFinal£1,000
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QULast 96£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QULast 48£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/11/2019PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 24£0
24/11/2019Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
24/11/2019PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC UQuarter Final£1,600
17/11/2019Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£4,000
03/11/2019PDC Development Tour England 20PDCS YSemi Final£500
03/11/2019PDC Development Tour England 19PDCS YLast 256£0
16/10/2019World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
18/08/2019PDC Development Tour Germany 16PDCS YLast 256£0
18/08/2019PDC Development Tour Germany 15PDCS YLast 16£200
17/08/2019PDC Development Tour Germany 14PDCS YLast 64£50
17/08/2019PDC Development Tour Germany 13PDCS YLast 32£100
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
13/07/2019PDC German Darts Masters World SeriesPDC UQuarter Final£2,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.