Darts Database
Search
                            
Tony O Shea    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2009, 2012, 2013
Age : 59 World Masters  Final  2004, 2012
Date Of Birth : 09/05/1961 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2009, 2013
Nickname : Silverback Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2002, 2003, 2008, 2010, 2014
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2009
Tour Card : No WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2006
WDF Ranking : 148 BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2016, 2018
BDO Ranking : 57    
Red Dragon Ranking : 619 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Ranking : 284 World Darts Trophy  Final  2002
DDB Popularity : 104 International Darts League  Final  2005
Career Earnings : £375,625    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : DJ Otzi - Hey Baby BDO International Open  Winner  2009
Home Town : Stockport Clackmanam Open  Winner  2010
County Team : Cheshire Dutch Open  Winner  2012
Wifes Name : Jill Dutch Pentathlon  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Target Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2016
Darts Used : Target Jersey Classic  Winner  2014
Website : http://www.tonysilverbackoshea.co.uk/ Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2011
   Polish Open  Winner  2012
   Romanian Open  Winner  2013
   Scottish Open  Winner  2009
   Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
   Swiss Open  Winner  2003
   Turkish Open  Winner  2009, 2017
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2011, 2013
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2007, 2011
   Welsh Classic  Winner  2009
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2008
   Winmau Darts Dazzler Batley  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)19961998200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking119136505412131423593413852171135461084992
                     
Year (31/1)20192020                  
DDB Ranking132289                  


Tony O Shea    Tony O Shea    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/02/2020Slovak OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
21/02/2020Slovak MastersWDF 2Quarter Final€190
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 128£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 128£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 64£0
24/11/2019Italian OpenWDF 1Last 64€0
23/11/2019Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Last 32€75
21/09/2019British ClassicBDO ALast 64£0
26/08/2019West Midlands OpenBDO BLast 32Unknown
25/08/2019French ClassicWDF 2Last 16€60
24/08/2019French OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
12/05/2019Welsh OpenBDO A+Last 64£60
10/05/2019Welsh ClassicBDO ALast 32£50
05/05/2019Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 32DKK 200
04/05/2019Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 16DKK 600
16/03/2019Westfries OpenBDO BLast 32Unknown
22/02/2019Slovak MastersWDF 2Last 64Unknown
17/02/2019Scottish OpenBDO ALast 32£40
03/02/2019Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 128€25
27/01/2019Romanian OpenWDF 1Last 32RON 230
26/01/2019Romanian ClassicWDF 1Last 16RON 230
13/01/2019BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
09/12/2018Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 GroupUnknown
25/11/2018Italian OpenWDF 1Last 32€30
24/11/2018Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Last 32€75
22/11/2018Malta OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
17/11/2018Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 64CZK 0
20/10/2018Turkish OpenBDO ALast 64€0
19/10/2018Turkish MastersBDO CQuarter Final€100
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
07/09/2018England MastersBDO CLast 32Unknown
02/09/2018International Open VizcayaWDF 1Last 32€100
08/07/2018Welsh MastersBDO AQuarter FinalUnknown
07/07/2018BDO International OpenBDO ALast 16Unknown
17/06/2018England OpenBDO A+Last 64Unknown
03/06/2018BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 16£750
27/05/2018Bruges OpenWDF 2Last 32€65
26/05/2018Belfry OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
29/04/2018Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 32DKK 200
28/04/2018Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 32DKK 250
15/04/2018German MastersWDF MajorLast 32Unknown
14/04/2018German OpenWDF MajorLast 128Unknown
24/02/2018Slovak OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€300
18/02/2018Scottish OpenBDO AQuarter Final£200
04/02/2018Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32€100
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 128£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CSemi Final£500
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 32£100
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.