Darts Database
Search
                            
Ian White    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  2010
Age : 49 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2014
Date Of Birth : 17/08/1970 World Masters  Last 72  2009
Nickname : Diamond World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2015
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2015, 2019
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2014, 2017
Tour Card Years : 2011-2020 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2019
PDC Ranking : 10 European Championship  Last 16  2012, 2014, 2016, 2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 5 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2019
DDB Ranking : 6 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2009
DDB Popularity : 16 The Masters  Last 16  2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
Career Earnings : £1,219,058 World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2019
Career 9 Darters : 5    
Entrance Music : Wild Cherry - Play That Funky Music BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts News of the World Tournament  Final  1997
Twitter : https://twitter.com/IanDiamondWhite (38th)    
Darts :  OTHER WINS  
 Antwerp Open  Winner  2009
 Ball Green Christmas KO  Winner  2010
 Chatterley Whitfield Open  Winner  2010
 Denmark Open  Winner  2009
 East Midlands Open  Winner  2013
 England National Championships  Winner  2009
 PDC Dutch Darts Championship  Winner  2018
 PDC Dutch Darts Masters  Winner  2019
 PDC European Darts Grand Prix  Winner  2019
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2013, 2016 (x3), 2018, 2020
 PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2014
 PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2015
 PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes  Winner  2018
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2013
   Pitgreen Lane Christmas KO  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)1998200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking115628291052403910956191622151229109


Ian White    Ian White    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/06/2020PDC Home TourPDC ULast 128 GroupUnknown
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
01/03/2020PDC Belgian Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/02/2020The MastersPDC ULast 16£5,000
01/01/2020PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£15,000
24/11/2019Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierSemi Final£25,000
17/11/2019Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
03/11/2019World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC UQuarter Final£15,000
27/10/2019European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
12/10/2019World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£16,000
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
15/09/2019PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
08/09/2019PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 16£3,000
01/09/2019PDC Austrian Darts ChampionshipPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
28/07/2019World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£15,000
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/06/2019PDC Czech OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2019PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
26/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETWinner£25,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
12/05/2019PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETWinner£25,000
05/05/2019PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETFinal£10,000
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2019PDC German OpenPDC ETFinal£10,000
22/04/2019PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.