Darts Database
Search
                            
Alan Tabern    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2007
Age : 54 World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2008
Date Of Birth : 23/09/1966 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2007, 2011
Nickname : The Saint UK Open  Semi Final  2006
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2008
Tour Card : 2 Year European Championship  Quarter Final  2008
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013, 2015-2016, 2018-2020 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2009
PDC Ranking : 98    
Red Dragon Ranking : 75 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Ranking : 207 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
DDB Popularity : 135 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2008
Career Earnings : £443,150    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : The Skids - The Saints Are Coming Atlanta Players Championship  Winner  2008
Home Town : St Helens Midlands Open  Winner  2008
Occupation : Council Worker PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014 (x3), 2017
Darts Sponsor : Target PDPA Players Championship North West  Winner  2008
Darts Used : 20g Target PDPA Players Championship Wales  Winner  2008
Relations : Father of Alan Tabern Jnr Southport Open  Winner  2009
   UK Open North West Regional Final  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)2005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking14012817351032336319520182289271113140217


Alan Tabern    Alan Tabern    Alan Tabern    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/07/2020PDC Summer Series 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
11/07/2020PDC Summer Series 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/07/2020PDC Summer Series 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/07/2020PDC Summer Series 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/07/2020PDC Summer Series 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
05/06/2020PDC Home TourPDC ULast 32 GroupUnknown
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QULast 48£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 3PDC QULast 96£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QUQualifier£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QULast 96£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 32£0
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 64£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 32£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 16£0
25/11/2019PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 48£0
04/11/2019Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
16/10/2019World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.