Darts Database
Search
                            
Mark McGrath    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : New Zealand BDO World Championship  Last 32  2017, 2019
Age : 51 PDC World Championship  Last 72  2015
Date Of Birth : 15/07/1968 World Masters  Last 16  2017
Nickname : The Cowboy BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2019
WDF Ranking : 12    
BDO Ranking : 44 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 75 Alan King Memorial  Winner  2016
DDB Popularity : 355 Auckland Open  Winner  2018
Career Earnings : £17,398 Canterbury Classic  Winner  2018
Entrance Music : Fatboy Slim - East Sleep Rave Repeat Canterbury Open  Winner  2018
   DPNZ King Country Open  Winner  2012
   DPNZ Tararua Open  Winner  2014
   New Zealand Masters  Winner  2016
   New Zealand Open  Winner  2019
   PDC World New Zealand Qualifying Event  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)19961999200320042005200720102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking126312481227318791794207657444348430355214923316674


Mark McGrath    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/02/2020Canterbury ClassicBDO DQuarter FinalUnknown
10/11/2019Ted Clements OpenWDF 3FinalNZD 400
21/09/2019Auckland OpenWDF 3FinalNZD 600
15/09/2019Taranaki OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalNZD 200
01/09/2019BDO World TrophyBDO MajorSemi Final£2,000
07/08/2019New Zealand OpenWDF 1WinnerNZD 1,500
15/07/2019New Zealand MastersWDF 3Quarter FinalNZD 100
02/06/2019Canterbury OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
28/04/2019North Island MastersWDF 3Last 16NZD 40
20/04/2019South Island MastersBDO DLast 16Unknown
02/02/2019Canterbury ClassicBDO DFinalUnknown
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 512£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 512£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 128£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 512£0
13/01/2019BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
11/11/2018Ted Clements OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
15/09/2018Auckland OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
08/08/2018New Zealand OpenWDF 2Last 16NZD 60
05/08/2018Auckland MastersPDC UQuarter Final£2,500
16/06/2018New Zealand MastersWDF 3Semi FinalNZD 250
03/06/2018Canterbury OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
22/04/2018North Island MastersWDF 3Last 16Unknown
31/03/2018South Island MastersBDO DLast 16Unknown
04/02/2018Canterbury ClassicBDO DWinnerUnknown
12/11/2017Ted Clements OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
28/09/2017BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
24/09/2017British OpenBDO A+Last 64£50
16/09/2017Auckland OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
09/08/2017New Zealand OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
02/07/2017Australian Grand MastersWDF 3Last 16A$150
17/06/2017New Zealand MastersWDF 3Last 16Unknown
04/06/2017Canterbury OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
21/05/2017Sunshine State ClassicWDF 3Quarter FinalA$100
23/04/2017North Island MastersWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
15/04/2017South Island MastersBDO DQuarter FinalUnknown
05/02/2017Canterbury ClassicBDO DFinalUnknown
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifierUnknown
13/11/2016Ted Clements OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
22/10/2016Alan King MemorialWDF 3WinnerUnknown
10/08/2016New Zealand OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
18/06/2016New Zealand MastersWDF 3WinnerUnknown
24/04/2016North Island MastersWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.