Darts Database
Search
                            
Paul Cook    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England World Masters  Last 272  2016
Age : 64 World Matchplay  Last 40  1996, 1997
Date Of Birth : 25/07/1956 UK Open  Last 96  2009
Nickname : Cookie    
Career Earnings : £9,900 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Swindon News of the World Tournament  Winner  1990
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Plymouth Open  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)19911997199820082009201020112012201320162017
DDB Ranking298513015081383519975778259319901289



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 16£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 512£0
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128Unknown
20/06/2015Plymouth OpenOPENWinner£600
26/05/2012Hampshire OpenOPENLast 16Unknown
16/10/2011Southern Counties OpenOPENSemi Final£200
28/08/2010Rileys Bolton Doublefinish.com OpenOPENQuarter Final£50
29/05/2010Hampshire OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
20/03/2010Tascos Club Open 1OPENSemi Final£50
30/01/2010Eastbourne Open 1OPENFinalUnknown
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
03/05/2009LPKD Spring OpenOPENFinal£250
26/04/2009PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
11/05/2008PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
30/09/2007Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
03/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 64£0
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 128£0
29/07/1997World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 40£250
15/10/1996PDC World PairsPDC ULast 8 GroupUnknown
29/07/1996World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 40£500
14/04/1996Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 16Unknown
16/06/1990News of the World TournamentWDF UWinner£8,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.