Darts Database
Search
                            
Jeff Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Canada BDO World Championship  Final  2016
Age : 44 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Date Of Birth : 06/11/1975 World Masters  Last 16  2019
Nickname : The Silencer UK Open  Last 128  2020
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2016
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2017
Tour Card Years : 2012-2013, 2020 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2015
PDC Ranking : 92 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 21    
DDB Ranking : 45 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 115 ADO Sunday River Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Career Earnings : £123,511 ADO White Mountain Shootout  Winner  2012
Entrance Music : The Tragically Hip - New Orleans Is Sinking Bob Jones Memorial  Winner  2016
Occupation : Automotive Painter Canada National Championships  Winner  2008
Darts Sponsor : Cosmo Canadian Open  Winner  2014, 2019
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheSilencer170 (65th) Halifax Open  Winner  2011, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019
   Las Vegas Open  Winner  2015
   MLD Maritime Masters  Winner  2011
   MLD The Schooner  Winner  2011
   North American World Series Qualifier  Winner  2018
   PDC North American Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
   Port City Open  Winner  2012, 2019
   Saint John Port City Open  Winner  2015
   Seacoast Open  Winner  2017, 2018, 2019
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2019
   Witch City Open  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)19971998200020032004200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking9215423722048124921672691361172413324584317165


Jeff Smith    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/07/2020PDC Summer Series 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/07/2020PDC Summer Series 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/07/2020PDC Summer Series 3PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
09/07/2020PDC Summer Series 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/07/2020PDC Summer Series 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
05/06/2020PDC Home TourPDC ULast 32 GroupUnknown
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QULast 48£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 3PDC QULast 96£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QUQualifier£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QULast 96£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSUQualifier£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 256£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 64£0
10/11/2019Seacoast OpenBDO CWinner$1,100
27/10/2019World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
12/10/2019WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
12/10/2019WDF World Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
21/09/2019Witch City OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
05/07/2019US Darts MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
04/07/2019PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR UFinalUnknown
15/06/2019Canadian OpenWDF 2WinnerC$1,500
17/03/2019Hub City OpenBDO DFinalC$350
03/03/2019Halifax OpenWDF 3WinnerC$600
23/02/2019Port City OpenBDO DWinner$1,000
06/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 128£0
05/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 256£0
04/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSESemi Final£0
03/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 256£0
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 96£7,500
11/11/2018Seacoast OpenBDO DWinnerUnknown
07/07/2018US Darts MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
05/07/2018PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR UWinner$10,000
04/07/2018North American World Series Qualifier 3PDCR QWinnerUnknown
03/07/2018North American World Series Qualifier 2PDCR QLast 16Unknown
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 128£0
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 16£200
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 32£100
18/03/2018Hub City OpenBDO DQuarter FinalC$25
04/03/2018Halifax OpenWDF 3FinalC$300
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.