Darts Database
Search
                            
Cameron Menzies    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 32  2018
Age : 31 World Masters  Semi Final  2017
Date Of Birth : 27/06/1989 UK Open  Last 160  2020
Nickname : Cammy Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2017
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2017
Tour Card : No BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 183    
DDB Ranking : 107 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 146 Benidorm Open  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £59,378 British Open  Winner  2016
Career 9 Darters : 1 Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2020
Home Town : Glasgow PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2018, 2019 (x2)
   Scottish Classic  Winner  2017
   Scottish Open  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking1513691778285491446523112344877937149117


Cameron Menzies    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/03/2020Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
12/03/2020Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BWinnerUnknown
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 160£0
16/02/2020Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 64£20
26/01/2020PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 32£100
26/01/2020PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CQuarter Final£300
25/01/2020PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CQuarter Final£300
25/01/2020PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 16£200
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 128£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 32£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 256£0
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 32£100
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 128£0
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 128£0
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/09/2019PDC Austrian Darts ChampionshipPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128£0
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 16£200
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 256£0
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CWinner£2,000
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 64£50
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CFinal£1,000
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 128£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 128£0
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 32£100
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CWinner£2,000
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 16£200
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 64£50
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 64£50
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 64£50
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 64£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 32£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 64£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 32£0
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 32£100
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 16£200
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CQuarter Final£300
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 32£100
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.