Darts Database
Search
                            
Lisa Ashton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 96  2019
Age : 50 UK Open  Last 160  2020
Date Of Birth : 27/08/1970 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2019
Nickname : The Lancashire Rose Womens World Championship  Winner  2014, 2015, 2017, 2018
PDPA : Yes Womens World Masters  Winner  2011, 2018, 2019
Tour Card : 2 Year Womens BDO World Trophy  Winner  2015, 2016, 2019
Tour Card Years : 2020 Womens WDF Europe Cup  Final  2008
PDC Ranking : 125 Womens WDF World Cup  Winner  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 113 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2008, 2018
DDB Ranking : 113    
DDB Popularity : 43 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £150,704 PDC World UK Ladies Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
Entrance Music : Gabriella Cilmi - On A Mission Womens Antwerp Open  Winner  2016
Home Town : Bolton Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2013, 2018
County Team : Lancashire Womens BDO International Open  Winner  2016
Relations : Mother of Lindsey Ashton Womens Belgium Masters  Winner  2018
Relations : Mother of Danielle Ashton Womens Belgium Open  Winner  2018
   Womens British Classic  Winner  2019
   Womens British Open  Winner  2018, 2019
   Womens Dutch Open  Winner  2016
   Womens England Classic  Winner  2015, 2016
   Womens England Masters  Winner  2015
   Womens England Matchplay  Winner  2013, 2016
   Womens England National Championships  Winner  2011, 2012
   Womens England Open  Winner  2018
   Womens French Open  Winner  2017
   Womens Hal Masters  Winner  2016
   Womens Hal Open  Winner  2016, 2017
   Womens Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2018
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2016
   Womens Jersey Classic  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
   Womens Jersey Open  Winner  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
   Womens Muensterland Classic  Winner  2014
   Womens Scottish Open  Winner  2019
   Womens Swedish Classic  Winner  2018
   Womens Swedish Open  Winner  2016
   Womens Turkish Open  Winner  2018
   Womens Welsh Classic  Winner  2010
   Womens Welsh Open  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking97732396555021630312012511896138162122


Lisa Ashton    Lisa Ashton    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/07/2020PDC Summer Series 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/07/2020PDC Summer Series 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/07/2020PDC Summer Series 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/07/2020PDC Summer Series 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/07/2020PDC Summer Series 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/06/2020PDC Home TourPDC ULast 128 GroupUnknown
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QULast 96£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 3PDC QULast 96£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 160£0
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QULast 96£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QULast 48£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256£0
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 256£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSUSemi Final£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 32£0
11/01/2020Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCFinal£4,500
17/11/2019Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£4,000
27/10/2019Womens World MastersWOM 1Winner£5,000
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 128£0
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 128£0
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 64£50
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 32£100
22/09/2019Womens British OpenWOM 1Winner£1,000
21/09/2019Womens British ClassicWOM 1Winner£1,000
01/09/2019Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Winner£3,000
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 16£200
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 32£100
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 128£0
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 128£0
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 256£0
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 128£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 128£0
16/06/2019Womens England OpenWOM 1Semi Final£500
12/05/2019Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Final£1,000
10/05/2019Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
05/05/2019Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
04/05/2019Womens Denmark OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
14/04/2019Womens German MastersWOM 1Semi Final€200
13/04/2019Womens German OpenWOM 1Semi Final€200
09/03/2019Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Semi Final£300
07/03/2019Womens Isle Of Man ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.