Darts Database
Search
                            
Gino Vos    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 32  2020
Age : 30 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2013
Date Of Birth : 06/07/1990 World Masters  Quarter Final  2009
Nickname : The Fox UK Open  Last 128  2012, 2013
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 32  2012
Tour Card : No Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
Tour Card Years : 2012-2014 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2016
WDF Ranking : 151    
BDO Ranking : 26 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 352 Dortmund Open  Winner  2009
DDB Ranking : 130 Open Willemstad  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 241 PDC World West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2013
Career Earnings : £37,706    
Entrance Music : Dexys Midnight Runners - Geno    



Year (31/1)200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking2456297208142149258519186652217136


Gino Vos    Gino Vos    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 16£0
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 256£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 256£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 256£0
12/01/2020BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,000
29/09/2019Bruges OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
28/09/2019Belfry OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
08/09/2019England ClassicBDO A+Last 64Unknown
06/09/2019England MastersBDO CSemi FinalUnknown
16/06/2019England OpenBDO A+Quarter Final£400
12/05/2019Welsh OpenBDO A+Semi Final£1,200
10/05/2019Welsh ClassicBDO ALast 32£50
04/05/2019Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 16DKK 600
14/04/2019German MastersWDF 1Quarter Final€200
23/02/2019Slovak OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
22/02/2019Slovak MastersWDF 2Last 32Unknown
03/02/2019Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64€50
27/01/2019Romanian OpenWDF 1Last 32RON 230
26/01/2019Romanian ClassicWDF 1Quarter FinalRON 700
17/11/2018Czech OpenWDF MajorSemi FinalCZK 15,000
14/04/2018German OpenWDF MajorLast 128Unknown
18/03/2018Westfries OpenBDO BLast 32Unknown
04/02/2018Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€200
19/11/2017PDC World Central European Qualifying EventPDCR UQuarter FinalUnknown
08/04/2017German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€120
28/01/2017Romanian ClassicWDF 1Last 32€25
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
19/11/2016Czech OpenWDF MajorQuarter FinalCZK 6,000
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
28/08/2016Hemeco Open RosmalenREGSemi Final€80
07/08/2016Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 32€65
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO ALast 32£75
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO ALast 32£65
04/06/2016Swiss OpenWDF 2Last 16CHF 100
22/05/2016Police MastersWDF 1Last 32PLN 0
21/05/2016Polish OpenWDF 1Last 64PLN 0
30/04/2016Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 32DKK 250
17/04/2016German MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€200
16/04/2016German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
26/03/2016Top Of WaregemWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
19/03/2016Hal MastersBDO CLast 32Unknown
24/01/2016Romanian OpenWDF 2Last 32€30
23/01/2016Romanian ClassicWDF 2Last 32€0
17/01/2016Den Haag OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
22/11/2015Sunparks MastersWDF MajorLast 32€50
09/07/2015PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
04/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 32£0
03/04/2015PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.