Darts Database
Search
                            
Willie O Connor    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Ireland PDC World Championship  Last 32  2019
Age : 34 World Masters  Last 264  2009
Date Of Birth : 15/07/1986 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2010, 2011, 2012, 2015
Nickname : The Magpie UK Open  Last 16  2015, 2017
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2019
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Last 32  2018, 2019
Tour Card Years : 2011-2020 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2019
PDC Ranking : 37 PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 50    
DDB Ranking : 34 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 50 Ireland Players Championship  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £306,178 John O Loughlin Memorial Open  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2019
   Tom Kirby Memorial Trophy  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking26694125134186246101248796637


Willie O Connor    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/07/2020PDC Summer Series 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
11/07/2020PDC Summer Series 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/07/2020PDC Summer Series 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/07/2020PDC Summer Series 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/07/2020PDC Summer Series 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QULast 48£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 3PDC QUQualifier£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QUQualifier£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QULast 96£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2020PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£15,000
24/11/2019Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
17/11/2019Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£7,500
27/10/2019European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 48£1,000
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
15/09/2019PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/09/2019PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 16£3,000
01/09/2019PDC Austrian Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/06/2019PDC Czech OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
16/06/2019PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UFinal£20,000
26/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£2,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.