Darts Database
Search
                            
Ron Meulenkamp    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 32  2012, 2014
Age : 31 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2015, 2017, 2019, 2020
Date Of Birth : 05/11/1988 World Masters  Last 32  2013
Nickname : The Bomb World Grand Prix  Last 16  2018
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 32  2017, 2018
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2016
Tour Card Years : 2016-2020 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2009
PDC Ranking : 49 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 130    
DDB Ranking : 50 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 90 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Career Earnings : £204,514    
Entrance Music : Will Smith - Boom Shake the Room OTHER WINS  
Website : http://www.ronmeulenkamp.nl/ French Open  Winner  2006
   Ouderkerk Open  Winner  2011
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking7414341512036564196601193171101087053


Ron Meulenkamp    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/07/2020PDC Summer Series 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
11/07/2020PDC Summer Series 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/07/2020PDC Summer Series 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/07/2020PDC Summer Series 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/07/2020PDC Summer Series 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/06/2020PDC Home TourPDC ULast 128 GroupUnknown
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QUQualifier£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 3PDC QULast 96£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£1,000
01/03/2020PDC Belgian Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QUQualifier£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QUQualifier£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
01/01/2020PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£15,000
24/11/2019Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
04/11/2019Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
16/10/2019World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
30/06/2019PDC Czech OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.