Darts Database
Search
                            

Darts Rankings

This page shows the up to date darts rankings from the various darts organisations. Select the ranking you wish to see from the rankings dropdown.

Rankings 
The Official Red Dragon Darts World Ranking is issued every Monday following the completion of the previous weekends qualifying tournament’s. Every tournament from the PDC, WDF and BDO is included in the ranking as well as many more. The World Ranking Points for each player are accumulated from the day after the Lakeside World Championship up until the end of the next one. There are over 250 tournaments included, making it the most comprehensive world ranking list around. Tournaments are categorised based on prestige, history, prize money, TV coverage and quality of the field. Points are awarded according to the players’ finishing positions, but only their best 10 performances count towards their points total. Correct to 01/04/2020.

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
21  22  23  24  25  26  
RankPlayerCountryEventsPoints
1Gerwyn PriceWales8354,955
2Michael van GerwenNetherlands10335,328
3Peter WrightScotland10232,144
4Nathan AspinallEngland10191,146
5Ian WhiteEngland10143,428
6Krzysztof RatajskiPoland9120,976
7Gary AndersonScotland10115,057
8Michael SmithEngland10100,491
9James WadeEngland1098,292
10Ryan SearleEngland1088,888
11Nick KennyWales1076,307
12Daryl GurneyNorthern Ireland1075,394
13Jonny ClaytonWales1072,561
14Brendan DolanNorthern Ireland1071,742
15Dirk van DuijvenbodeNetherlands1068,092
16Danny NoppertNetherlands1061,482
17Wayne WarrenWales360,256
18Gabriel ClemensGermany1058,736
19Jamie HughesEngland1057,149
20Rob CrossEngland1057,042
21Jeff SmithCanada1056,590
22Ross MontgomeryScotland156,064
23Stephen BuntingEngland1049,040
24Adrian LewisEngland844,274
25Mensur SuljovicAustria944,226
26Glen DurrantEngland1042,098
27Brian RamanBelgium1040,602
28Dimitri van den BerghBelgium1039,952
29Derk TelnekesNetherlands1039,890
30Jelle KlaasenNetherlands1035,185
31Chris LimUSA135,072
32Kim HuybrechtsBelgium1034,910
33Joe CullenEngland1034,111
34Karel SedlacekCzech Rep1032,835
35Jason LoweEngland1032,732
36Mike de DeckerBelgium1032,479
37Steve LennonIreland1030,907
38Chris DobeyEngland1030,801
39Jeffrey de ZwaanNetherlands1030,296
40Devon PetersenSouth Africa1029,911
41Maik KuivenhovenNetherlands1029,231
42Ryan MeikleEngland1029,099
43Steve BeatonEngland1029,012
44Steffen SiepmannGermany1028,358
45Dave ChisnallEngland1027,694
46Scott WaitesEngland1026,522
47Martijn KleermakerNetherlands1026,344
48Laszlo KadarRomania126,240
49Kai Fan LeungHong Kong1025,955
50Willie O ConnorIreland1024,544


PDC Order Of Merit WDF Rankings BDO Rankings DDB Rankings PDC Pro Tour PDC UK Open PDC Tour Card Race PDC Tour Card Ranking - UK PDC Tour Card Ranking - Europe PDC Challenge Tour Ranking PDC Development Tour Ranking Red Dragon Darts World Ranking PDC European Order Of Merit AGP Rankings PDC Nordic and Baltic Rankings PDC Asian Tour CDC Rankings PDC Global Order Of Merit PDC Order Of Merit (all) PDC Order Of Merit (Tour Cards Only) WDF Rankings (including PDPA) BDO Regional Baltic and Scandinavia BDO Regional Canada BDO Regional Eastern Europe BDO Regional New Zealand BDO Regional USA BDO Regional Western Europe Twitter Followers Ranking 


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.